Merriam
  Family Tree

Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States



 



Tree: SEQUOIA
Latitude: 44.93961654635811, Longitude: -72.2037148475647


Birth

Matches 1 to 40 of 40

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID   Tree 
1 BARBER, Glenn Eric   I67378 SEQUOIA 
2 BARBER, Kenneth Alan   I67365 SEQUOIA 
3 BLAIS, Rheal Gilbert  20 Jul 1954Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I63690 SEQUOIA 
4 BOWEN, Mildred Barbara  19 Aug 1949Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I60821 SEQUOIA 
5 CADY, Candace Kay Billow   I63948 SEQUOIA 
6 CARR, Elizabeth Laura   I67347 SEQUOIA 
7 COULTER, Lynn Susan  21 Feb 1962Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I86734 SEQUOIA 
8 DAVIDSON, Stephen James   I63693 SEQUOIA 
9 DESPINS, Richard David Jr   I63787 SEQUOIA 
10 DWINELL, Eleanor Merriam  15 Feb 1911Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I61936 SEQUOIA 
11 DWINELL, Seymour Lane  14 Nov 1906Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I61935 SEQUOIA 
12 FORSYTH, Harriet Sarah  22 Jul 1884Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I63612 SEQUOIA 
13 GOCHIE, Ann Marie   I63779 SEQUOIA 
14 GOCHIE, Jay Lynn   I63780 SEQUOIA 
15 GOCHIE, Jerry Linn   I63760 SEQUOIA 
16 GOCHIE, III Roland Everette   I63784 SEQUOIA 
17 HAMBLETT, Marcus Tarlton   I60825 SEQUOIA 
18 HAMBLETT, Ralph Frederick   I64006 SEQUOIA 
19 HAMEL, Vernon George   I67370 SEQUOIA 
20 HAYDEN, Dorothy Mae   I67527 SEQUOIA 
21 HILL, Helen  22 Jul 1916Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I84958 SEQUOIA 
22 HOYT, Julia B  18 Jan 1885Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I61907 SEQUOIA 
23 JOSLIN, Lena M  Abt 1876Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I78514 SEQUOIA 
24 LANE, Seymour  3 Dec 1844Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I61937 SEQUOIA 
25 LOCKE, Clarence Carlton  17 Jan 1881Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I67302 SEQUOIA 
26 MAY, Alyssa Beatrice   I82917 SEQUOIA 
27 MAY, James Dean   I82916 SEQUOIA 
28 MERRIAM, Chester Elleck Leroy IV   I67925 SEQUOIA 
29 NILES, Josephine Mildred  9 Nov 1898Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I86973 SEQUOIA 
30 OVITT, Valerie Robin   I67922 SEQUOIA 
31 PETELL, Patricia Erma   I64007 SEQUOIA 
32 PIPER, Bradley Ivan   I63926 SEQUOIA 
33 PRATT, Lynda Faye   I63700 SEQUOIA 
34 PRAY, Candy   I63766 SEQUOIA 
35 PRAY, David Lyle   I63764 SEQUOIA 
36 PRAY, Tnika Marrie   I89661 SEQUOIA 
37 RICHMOND, Frederick Edmund  31 Oct 1879Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I65204 SEQUOIA 
38 SANTAW, Jerry Allen  11 Jul 1958Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I63687 SEQUOIA 
39 WELLS, Diana Lee   I73446 SEQUOIA 
40 WHITTIER, Shirley Vivian   I66845 SEQUOIA 

Died

Matches 1 to 13 of 13

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID   Tree 
1 DWINELL, Dwight James  30 Sep 1983Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I61929 SEQUOIA 
2 FOSTER, Luda L  29 Dec 1946Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I7105 SEQUOIA 
3 HAMILTON, Elizabeth  1 Apr 1897Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I90810 SEQUOIA 
4 HUBBARD, Nathaniel Moses  19 Feb 1951Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I65199 SEQUOIA 
5 HURD, David Albert  8 Dec 2008Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I70201 SEQUOIA 
6 MERRIAM, Karl Wesley  9 Feb 1966Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I60649 SEQUOIA 
7 PIPER, Ivan Ora George  3 Jan 2001Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I63929 SEQUOIA 
8 POTTER, Rodney Allen  5 May 2007Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I79059 SEQUOIA 
9 SAFFORD, Lutecia  24 Jan 1919Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I90813 SEQUOIA 
10 SAFFORD, Warner D  13 Sep 1893Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I90808 SEQUOIA 
11 SANTAW, Jerry Allen  16 Sep 1983Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I63687 SEQUOIA 
12 WALCOTT, Charlotte Belle  10 Jan 2004Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I67381 SEQUOIA 
13 YOUNG, Lester George  23 Jul 1991Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I66806 SEQUOIA 

Buried

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID   Tree 
1 CHADWICK, James  Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I90812 SEQUOIA 
2 HAMILTON, Elizabeth  Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I90810 SEQUOIA 
3 SAFFORD, Annie  Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I90811 SEQUOIA 
4 SAFFORD, Warner D  Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I90808 SEQUOIA 

Also Known As

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Also Known As    Person ID   Tree 
1 SAFFORD, Lutecia  5 Jun 1875Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I90813 SEQUOIA 

Alt. Birth

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Birth    Person ID   Tree 
1 LOCKE, Clarence Carlton  27 Jun 1880Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I67302 SEQUOIA 

Residence

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID   Tree 
1 FISK, Sidney Harold  1935Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States I61761 SEQUOIA 
2 LEWIS, Amanda Francis   I73383 SEQUOIA 
3 MERRIAM, James Philip   I81021 SEQUOIA 

Married

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

   Family    Married    Family ID   Tree 
1 Blais / MERRIAM   F11231 SEQUOIA 
2 DWINELL / Lane  12 Apr 1905Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States F10604 SEQUOIA 
3 Eaton / Safford  5 Jun 1875Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States F20947 SEQUOIA 
4 Gochie / Pray   F11262 SEQUOIA 
5 House / Locke   F12585 SEQUOIA 
6 HUBBARD / Thompson  26 May 1932Newport, Orleans Co, Vermont, United States F11754 SEQUOIA 
7 Wells / Bashaw   F14850 SEQUOIA