Merriam
  Family Tree

West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States



 



Tree: SEQUOIA
Latitude: 42.2806777777778, Longitude: -71.1598433333333


Birth

Matches 1 to 15 of 15

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID   Tree 
1 DAVIS, Sarah C  1822West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I14539 SEQUOIA 
2 DAVISON, Martha A  23 Aug 1861West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I81273 SEQUOIA 
3 GOULD, Samuel Newell Jr  6 Dec 1861West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I80363 SEQUOIA 
4 KEEZER, Frank Merriam  10 Apr 1868West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I13203 SEQUOIA 
5 KEEZER, Henry  16 Nov 1860West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I65209 SEQUOIA 
6 KEEZER, Ida S  1858West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I65208 SEQUOIA 
7 KNIGHT, Albert M  19 May 1865West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I77904 SEQUOIA 
8 KNIGHT, Charles F  25 Nov 1867West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I77906 SEQUOIA 
9 MCINTIRE, Sarah Anges  Jun 1866West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I80436 SEQUOIA 
10 MERRIAM, Abijah W  10 Mar 1858West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I13934 SEQUOIA 
11 MERRIAM, Edith Martha  20 Nov 1860West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I9663 SEQUOIA 
12 MERRIAM, George B  29 Aug 1851West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I13931 SEQUOIA 
13 MERRIAM, Kate R  4 Aug 1854West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I13933 SEQUOIA 
14 MERRIAM, Sarah C  11 Sep 1852West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I13932 SEQUOIA 
15 WHITTEMORE, Martha M  29 Apr 1870West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I65210 SEQUOIA 

Died

Matches 1 to 14 of 14

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID   Tree 
1 COBURN, Caty  21 Jul 1859West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I12348 SEQUOIA 
2 COLBURN, Harriet S  12 Aug 1872West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I13928 SEQUOIA 
3 FLINT, George Willard Jr  2 Sep 2009West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I71766 SEQUOIA 
4 KEEZER, Henry  11 Oct 1864West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I65209 SEQUOIA 
5 KEEZER, Ida S  18 Oct 1864West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I65208 SEQUOIA 
6 KNIGHT, Charles F  5 Nov 1869West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I77906 SEQUOIA 
7 MERRIAM, Major Abijah  10 Jul 1852West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I5409 SEQUOIA 
8 MERRIAM, Abijah W  16 Oct 1865West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I13934 SEQUOIA 
9 MERRIAM, Benjamin  7 Apr 1900West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I5647 SEQUOIA 
10 MERRIAM, George B  2 Nov 1865West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I13931 SEQUOIA 
11 MERRIAM, Isaac  8 Jan 1869West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I5651 SEQUOIA 
12 MERRIAM, Isaac F  15 Dec 1866West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I5906 SEQUOIA 
13 MERRIAM, Rebecca G  7 Jul 1856West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I76859 SEQUOIA 
14 WILCOX, Francis  18 Sep 1873West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I11985 SEQUOIA 

Buried

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID   Tree 
1 ALLENSPACKER, Pauline  West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I71769 SEQUOIA 
2 FLINT, George Willard Jr  West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I71766 SEQUOIA 
3 FLINT, George Willard III  West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I71770 SEQUOIA 
4 FLINT, Susan Paula  West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I71771 SEQUOIA 
5 MERRIAM, George B  West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I13931 SEQUOIA 

Also Known As

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Also Known As    Person ID   Tree 
1 DAVISON, Martha A  Aug 1861West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I81273 SEQUOIA 

Occupation

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID   Tree 
1 MERRIAM, Abijah Seaver  West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I5648 SEQUOIA 

Residence

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID   Tree 
1 COFFIN, Henry  May 1865West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I13411 SEQUOIA 
2 COLBURN, Harriet S  West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I13928 SEQUOIA 
3 MERRIAM, Bertha Eliza  West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I13922 SEQUOIA 
4 MERRIAM, Isaac  Aft 1841West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I5651 SEQUOIA 
5 SPARHAWK, Doctor Clement Willis  West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I13923 SEQUOIA 
6 VANDERLIP, Jane  Aft 1841West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States I13980 SEQUOIA 

Married

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Family    Married    Family ID   Tree 
1 COFFIN / MERRIAM  29 Nov 1858West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States F4882 SEQUOIA 
2 WELD / MERRIAM  26 Sep 1872West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States F2028 SEQUOIA 

Alt. Marriage

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Family    Alt. Marriage    Family ID   Tree 
1 MERRIAM / HUMPHREY  11 Mar 1861West Roxbury (Boston), Suffolk Co, Massachusetts, United States F4224 SEQUOIA